Social Science Academic CounsellingWestern Social Science

2016 Award Winners


Award Ceremony 2016

anthropology student gold medal winner

Economicsstudent gold medal winner

BMOS student gold medal winner

Geography student gold medal winner

History student gold medal winner

Psychology student gold medal winner

History student gold medal winner

Sociology student gold medal winner

student gold medal winner

student gold medal winner

Anthony Turosky - Chancellor's Prize in Social Science Bachelor Program Specialization in Consumer Behavior

Brandon Schupp - Chancellor's Prize in Social Science Honors Program Honors Double Major in Criminology and Psychology

Madeleine Trudell - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in French Language & Linguistics

Courtney Humble - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in Linguistics

Dillan Jacobson - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in Spanish Language & Hispanic Cultures

Kendall King-Congram - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in American Cultural Studies

Bradley Metlin - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Canadian-American Relations

Leore Zecharia - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Anthropology

Alannah Dharamshi - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in Anthropology

Kathryn Douglas - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in Sociocultural Anthropology

Yuqi Tan - S. F. Glass Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Economics

Nadezhda (Nadya) Peretroukhina - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Economics, Politics and Philosophy

Sing Man Peter Ng - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in Economics

Alexander Cebulski - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Geographic Information Science (BSc)

Anna Racovali - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Geographic Information Science (BA)

Ace Gammon-Burnett - The Robert LaVerne Eagleson Gold Medal Honors Specialization in History  

Mitchell Horkoff - The Frances Weir Gold Medal Honors Specialization in History with a Major in English

Charlotte Provost - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in International Relations

Xiang Yu (Lucy) Fan - The Bohuslav Kymlicka Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Accounting

Amber Lee - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Accounting

David Pivrnec - The BACS Diamond Jubilee Alumni Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Finance For MOS

Sing Man Peter Ng - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in Finance for MOS

Monica Jordan - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Consumer Behavior

Anthony Turosky - UWO Gold Medal Specialization in Consumer Behavior

Michelle Maluish - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Human Resource Management

Mazin Elbushra - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Commercial Aviation Management

Darren Marr - S. F. Glass Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Political Science

Elizabeth McCallion - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in Political Science

Amy Beaudry - R.B. Liddy Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Psychology, B.A.

Amanda Martino - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Developmental Cognitive Neuroscience

Samantha Noyek - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Psychology, B.Sc.

Marleigh Dick - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major Psychology

Sagi Ramaj - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Sociology

Jeffrey Costa - UWO Gold Medal Honors Specialization in Criminology

Jennifer Katz - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in Sociology

Brandon Schupp - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in Criminology

Kathryn Douglas - UWO Gold Medal Honors Major in Sociology of Population, Aging and Health

Hillary Kwok - Three year Major UWO Gold Medal Cross-Disciplinary Major

Kristin Harrison - Four year Major UWO Gold Medal Major in Linguistic Anthropology

Back to Awards