Congratulations to our |
|
|
Leah Abitbol - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Ravi Amarnath - Grad Pact
Craig Ashbourne - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Craig Ashbourne - Sociology Undergraduate
Hui Baey - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Elizabeth Bodkin - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal Tali Bogler - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Erin Burns - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Patrick Cahill - Grad Pact
Qian Chen - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Philippe Cowle - Chancellor's Prize in Social Science Bachelor Program
Ashley Duross - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Paulina Dysko - Grad Pact
Melissa Edwards - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Stephanie Gibson - Diamond Jubilee Alumni Medal
Justine Giddens - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Jordan Harel - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal Kyle Jackson - S. F. Glass Gold Medal
Margarita Kaliazina - Chancellor's Prize in Social Science Honors
Program
Margarita Kaliazina - R.B. Liddy Gold Medal
Margarita Kaliazina - W. J. McClelland Award
Michelle Kelly - Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award Brian Lynch - Student Choice Awards for Economics 400E
Gregory Lyon - P. Michael Salentyn Memorial Award
Xiaoyuan Ma - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Amy Miller - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Mark Mitchell - Martin W. Westmacott Award
Kathryn Mitrow - Grad Pact Chidozie Okoye - S. F. Glass Gold Medal
Amanda Olanski - Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award
Sarah O'Neill -
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Sarah O'Neill - National Council For Geographic Education and
Association of American Geographers Award
Melissa Page - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Michael Rickett - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Ondrej Sabo - Nancy K. Innis Memorial Award
Abiella Schneider-Friedman - Fred Landon Prize in Canadian History
Abiella Schneider-Friedman - Robert LaVerne Eagleson Gold Medal
Carson Sherwood - Mark K. Inman Senior Essay Prize Kimberly Sollis - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Amy Sommers - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Stefanie Spooner - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal Slavica Stojimirovic - Bohuslav Kymlicka Gold Medal
David Stubbs - The Canadian Association of Geographers Award Livia Veselka - Linda Smith-Holbert Award in Early Childhood Education
Vanessa Villani - Clark and Mary J. Wright Scholarship
Karim Virani - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Laura Wiesen - University of Western Ontario Gold Medal
Arielle Wright -
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal |
Awards were presented at our annual Award Ceremony in Conron Hall on June 11, 2008.